Bureau of Land Management EEO Counselors



U.S. DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT

EEO COUNSELORS

By State


Alaska


Name Telephone Address
Belinda Connrod
Alaska State Office

222 State Office Anchorage, AK 99513
Greg Balen
907-271-3692 Alaska State Office

222 State Office

Anchorage, AK 99513
Kelly Egger
907-356-5787 Alaska Fire Service

P.O. Box 35005

Fairbanks, AK 99703
Dominica Van Koten
907-822-3217 Glennallen Field Office

P.O. Box 147

Glennallen, AK 9958



Top of Page



Arizona


Name Telephone Address
Lillian Robinson
602-417-9218 Arizona State Office

One N Central Ave.

Phoenix, AZ 85004



Top of Page



California


Name Telephone Address
Deena Wilson
916-978-4492 California State Office

2800 Cottage Way

Sacramento, CA 95825
Kristen Allison
909-382-2112 Palm Springs FO

1201 Bird Center Drive

Palm Springs, CA 92262
Viola Hunting
916-978-4440 California State Office

2800 Cottage Way

Sacramento, CA 95825-0451
Frank Volasgis
760-252-6016 Barstow Field Office

2601 Barstow Road

Barstow, CA 92311
Valerie Parker
707-468-4009 Ukiah Field Office

2550 N State Street

Ukiah, CA 95482-3023
Cynthia Ice Bone
916-978-4493 California State Office

2800 Cottage Way

Sacramento, CA 95825
Joy Gipson-Taylo
916-978-4489 California State Office

2800 Cottage Way

Sacramento, CA 95825



Top of Page



Colorado


Name Telephone Address
Kurt Barton
970-878-3812 73544 Highway 64

Meeker, CO 81641
Mike Cassell
719-589-4875 3170 E. Main Street

Canton City, CO 81215
David Lehmann
970-244-3021 2815 H. Road

Grand Junction, CO 81506
Leah Quesenberry
719-269-8547 3170 E. Main Street

Cannon City, CO 81212
Katherine Iavicoli
303-239-3961 2850 Youngfield Street

Lakewood, CO 80215



Top of Page



Eastern States


Name Telephone
Address
Kurt Wadzinski
414-297-4408 626 East Wisconsin Avenue

Suite 200

Milwaukee, WI 53202-4617



Top of Page



Idaho


Name Telephone Address
George Farrow
208-384-3353 Boise District Office

3948 Development Ave

Boise, ID 83705
Katrina Telleria
208-384-3377 Boise District Office

3948 Development Avenue

Boise, ID 83705
Vicky Cox 208-384-3352 Boise District Office

3948 Development Avenue

Boise, ID 83705
Michaela Moen 208-524-7516 Idaho Falls District Office

1405 Hollipark Drive

Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Sandy Cameron 208-732-7210 Shoshone Field Office

400 West F. Street

Shoshone, ID 83352
Stephanie Snook 208-756-6416 Coeur d'Alene District Office

3815 Schreiber Way

Coeur d'Alene Idaho, 83815



Top of Page



Montana


Name Telephone Address
Kathy Bockness 406-233-2844 Miles City Field Office

111 Garryowen Road

Miles City, MT 59301-0940
Lisa Engelman 406-896-5193 5001 Southgate Drive

P.O. Box 36800

Billings, MT 59102
Zane Fulbright 406-538-1923 920 NE Main Street

P.O. Box 1160

Lewistown, MT 59457



Top of Page



National Interagency Fire Center


Name Telephone Address
Laura Barclay 208-387-5711 Office of Fire & Aviation

3833 S. Development Avenue

Boise, ID 83705



Top of Page




National Operations Center


Name Telephone Address
Cheryl Hodges 303-236-0697 Denver Federal Center Bldg. 50

P.O.Box 25047

Denver, CO 80225-0047



Top of Page




New Mexico


Name Telephone Address
Hector Mendoza 505-438-7641 New Mexico State Office

1474 Rodeo Road

P.O. Box 27115

Santa Fe, NM 87502
Sandra Martinez 505-438-7687 New Mexico State Office

1474 Rodeo Road

P.O. Box 27115

Santa Fe, NM 87502

Top of Page




Nevada



Name Telephone Address
Celeste Mimnaugh 775-623-1581 Winnemuca District Office

5100 East Winnemucca Blvd.

Winnemucca, NV 89445
Janet Cheek 702-515-5159 Southern Nevada District Office

470 N. Torrey Pines Drive

Las Vegas, NV 89130
Sara Ferreira 775-753-0245 Elko District Office

3900 E. Idaho St.

Elko, NV 89801
Melanie Peterson 775-289-1829 Ely District Office

702 N. Industrial Way

HC33 Box 3350

Ely, NV 89301-9408
Cris Stemler-Ross 775-861-6510 Nevada State Office

1340 Financial Blvd.

Reno, NV 89520-7147


Top of Page


Oregon


Name Telephone Address
Janet Hutchison 541-416-6710 Princeville District Office

3050 NE Third

Princeville, OR 97754
Susie Manezes 541-473-6249 Vale District Office

100 Oregon Street

Vale OR 97918
Paul Rodriguez 541-751-0100 Coos Bay District

1300 Airport Lane

North Bend OR, 97459
Shane Durant 541-885-4124 Lakeview/K. Falls District

2795 Anderson Ave., Bldg. 25

Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Janice Johnson 503-808-6430 Oregon State Office

333 SW 1st Avenue

Portland, OR 97204
Markie Warren 503-808-6549 Oregon State Office

333 SW 1st Avenue

Portland, OR 97204
Ernesto Jaquez 503-808-6195 Oregon State Office

333 SW 1st Avenue

Portland, OR 97204



Top of Page




Utah


Name Telephone Address
Erin Darboven 801-977-4328 BLM-Utah

Salt Lake Field Office

2370 South 2300 West

Salt Lake City, Utah 84119
Karen Weiss 435-644-4360 BLM-Utah

Grand Staircase Escalante, NM

190 East Center St.

Kanab, UT 84741
Francisco Lujuan 801-539-4007 BLM-Utah State Office

440 West 200 South

Suite 500

Salt Lake City, UT 84101

Top of Page


Washington Office


Name Telephone Address
Gina Edelen 202-254-3300 BLM-Mail Stop

7201120 20th Street, NW

Washington, DC 20036



Top of Page



Wyoming


Name Telephone Address
Patricia Karbs
307-261-7612 Casper Field Office

2987 Prospector Drive

Casper, WY 82604
Colette Denniston 307-347-5181 Worland Field Office

101 South 23rd Street

Worland, WY 82401
April Groskopf 307-684-1150 Buffalo Field Office

1425 Fort Street

Buffalo, WY 82834
Sheri Morris 307-775-6050 Wyoming State Office

5353 Yellowstone Road

Cheyenne, WY 82009



Top of Page