Is OST holding money for you?

CS&KT Tribal IIM Office Site

OST is seeking current addresses for Individual Indian Money (IIM) account holders. All Whereabouts Unknown (WAU) accounts have either interests in lands and/or funds to be disbursed to rightful owners.


If you are on this list or you know someone who is on this list, please contact us in one of the following ways:
  • Call the Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes IIM office at (406) 675-2700 extension 1015 or 1319.
  • Visit the Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes IIM office located in the old tribal administrative offices at 42464 Complex Blvd, Pablo, MT 59855.
  • Write the Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes IIM office at the following address: CS&KT IIM Office, PO Box 278, Pablo MT 59855.
  • Call the toll free OST Service Center in Albuquerque at 1-888-678-6836.



Those with internet access can search the OST complete list of all IIM accounts nationwide with bad addresses by clicking here.


To return to the OST Flathead Field Office home page click here.

Flathead Field Office WAU Names

As of June 1, 2015
:
Last Name, First Name

ADAMS, WESLEY J

ALLEN, CHERYL JEAN

ARLEE, WINONA T

ARTHUR G GRENIER ET UX,

ASHLEY, BECKY LYNN

BAILEY, CHARLES W

BARNABY, MARK EDWARD

BASSETT, PHYLLIS SIISON

BAUTISTA, MARY A

BEAUCHAINE, JOE W

BEAUCHAINE, LARRY

BEAUCHINE, GARRY

BEIER, DAVID A

BISSON, LINDA GAIL

BISSON, PAMELA DAWN

BLAKE, KIMBERLY

BLOCK, CARL R

BOB, WILMA L

BRANER, RUDY EDWARDS

BROWNE, MICHAEL SCOTT

BURGESS, JESSICA LYNN

BURKE, JALYN N

BURKE, MARLIN J

BURLAND, PATRICIA A

CAMEL, MERVYN L

CAMPBELL, BONITA

CAMPBELL, MICHAEL JAMES

CAPPS, LISA C

CARPENTIER, TRACEY L

CARSON, LEVI ALLEN

CAYE, NUMA ARNOLD ALEXANDER

CHANEY, SHERRY L

CHRISTOPHER, JOHN

CIRAULO, YVONNE J

CISNEROS, BEVERLY ANN S

CORTHELL, SHANE A

COTTON, OLIVIA STEFANI

COTTON, RAYMOND FRANK

COUTURE, TAMARA L

COX, BARBARA OLSEN HELEN

CURREN, GLADYS A

DAVID, SHAWN M

DECKER, DANIEL FREDERICK

DISHMAN, MORLEY D

DRENNAN, JESSE C

DULLAGHAN, DANIEL J

EGGERS, KATHLEEN M

ELY, STEVEN W

FELSMAN, JASON P

FERNEN, CRYSTAL R

FERNEN, SHAWN A

FINLEY, JOHN S

FINLEY JR, PETER P

FLYNN, DAREN N

FORMAN, MAUTITA DESSAUNE'

FORMAN, PEGGY A

GALLEGAS, MARY A ROJAS

GARFIELD, MARY S

GARRETT, HAYDEN D

GARRETT, KATHRYN CORRINE

GARRETT, PATRICIA LYNN

GEIST, MARGUARITA

GLASS, NANCY L M

GLOVER, SARA LEE

GORDON, GARY

GORDON, GARY

GRISAMER, JESSE WAYNE

GROVE, GARY E

GUMBS, MELISSA ANN

HALL, DEBBIE

HALL, VIVIAN JUNE MATT

HANSN, MARJORIE E CRAWFRD

HANSON, CARLA ANN

HAWKINS, CALVIN D

HENDRICKS, ALVINA BURLAND

HENRY, DOROTHY M

HERNDON, HAROLD WAYNE

HEWANKORN, CHELSEA C

HISATOMA, PATRICIA L

HOSKING, BARBARA J

IRWIN, STEVE LOUIS

JETTE, RICHARD SAMUEL

JOHNSON, FLORENCE A

JOHNSON, JEFFREY D

JOHNSON, ROSELLA E F

JOHNSON, STEVEN L

JOHNSTON, LYNN PATRICK

JONES, DARLENE MARIE G

JONES, ELVERNA CLAIRMONT

JONES MATT, DOUGLAS D

JOSEPH, MARY S

KEELER, TONY ALLEN

KIBLER, MONIKA MITCHELL

KICKING WOMAN, LYLE D

KICKING WOMAN, LYLE D

KIRKPATRICK, HELEN V C

LEBRUN, MICHELLE

LEHMAN, MICHELLE MICOL

LEMERY, ALAN DANIEL

LENA, JAY C

LENA, JIMMIE RAY

LOGAN, ROSEANNA M

LONGTREE, IDA

LONGTREE, MARK

LOZEAU, DERRICK J

MALONEY, SUSAN MARIE LEMERY

MAMAYA, ANNA

MANNING, DAVID J

MARTIN, OLIVE LEONA

MARTINEZ, DAVID J

MARTINEZ, DOMINIC A

MATT, ADELINE MARY

MATT, ARLENE SUSAN I

MATT, CHARLES L

MATT, DAVID J

MATT, GARY J

MATT, PATRICIA A

MATT, VALARIE R. PARIZEAU

MATTILA, JERALD ERNEST

MAXWELL, SHANNON M

MAYS, DANIEL ALEXANDER

MAYS, DAVID EUGENE

MCCAIN, FRANCES WOLD

MCDERMOTT, KRUZ A

MCDONALD, PAULA FAY

MCDOUGALL, HARRIET S

MCDOUGALL, SAM

MCLEOD, JAMES HECTOR

MCLURE, CAROL

MCLURE, MAUREEN

MESTETH, KRYSTAL R

MEYERS, JULE A (DURGELOH)

MILLER, EVELYN CORA

MILLER, MICHAEL MORRIS

MILLER SR, ROBERT CARL

MITCHELL, BILLY

MITCHELL, CLAYTON /CLAY/

MITCHELL, HENRY

MITCHELL, LINDA ANN

MITCHELL, RICHARD

MITCHELL, VIRGINIA

MOCKO, STEVEN L

MORAN, MICHAEL F

NELSON, KAREN A

NEWMAN, CAROLE T

NIXON, PATRICIA ANN W

ODAY, CHARLES HENRY

ODAY, JIMMY RAY

ODAY BERMAN, LUCRECIA LEE ANN

ORR, RONALD L

PABLO, DANIEL L

PABLO, GORDON L

PABLO, JOHN OLIVER

PABLO, MATTHEW J

PANCHOT, RICHARD LEE

PERRY, GEORGINA A

PHILLIPS, JANICE M M

PIERRE, TRAVIS C

PLANT, CLARENCE J

PLANTE, JISAH A

PLUFFE-CASAS, DARYL A

QUARING, RONALD D

QUEQUESAH, JESSIE L

RATCLIFF, GERALD EUGENE

RENTERIA, KIMBERLY A

RICE, LEASLEY LAWRENCE

RUSSELL, ANNETTE J JOHNSON

SACKETT, ROBERT B

SENECAL, JODESSA J

SHERIDAN, MIRANDA L

SLAWSON, LEONARD H

SLAWSON, LEONARD HAMILTON

SLOAN, KATHRYN ANN

SODA, BEVERLY J /LESCH/

SPANGLER, VICKY RANAE

STINGER, NAKEA ROCKIE

STOECK, TONYA RAE BISSON

SWANEY, SHAWN L

SWANSON, MARK DAVIS

TALLOW, BARBARA J

TAYLOR, VIOLET D

THORNES, MARY M

TOBEY, ROBERTA

TOROSIAN, HEATHER R

ULMER, CONAN J

UMPHREY, MARY M PIERRE

UNDERDAL, BRET JENSEN

WADSWORTH, JOY INAE

WALKER, VIRGINIA L (MASSEY)

WEATHERWAX, ALISSA D

WEIVODA, OTTO P

WHITE, LEONARD F

WILDER III, HIRAM A

WOLF, FRANCIS /FRANK/

WOLF, KATIE /C STEWART/

WOLF, LAWRENCE

WOOD, KORALYN KAY

ZINK, SUSAN M