Wildlife Permits



Species Name Event Name FCU Permit Type Management Area
Black Bear FR1503 Kenai NWR Wildlife - Registration 15B , 15A
Brown Bear FB0002 Izembek NWR Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 10 , 09D
Brown Bear FB0401 Tongass NF Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 4
Brown Bear FB0501 Glacier Bay NP & Prs / Tongass NF / Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 5
Brown Bear FB0802 Kodiak NWR Wildlife - Registration 8
Brown Bear FB0906 Becharof NWR / Katmai NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 09C
Brown Bear FB0911 Lake Clark NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 09B , 09E
Brown Bear FB1502 Kenai NWR Wildlife - Registration 15 , 15C
Caribou FC0702 Chugach NF Wildlife - Registration 7
Caribou FC0909 Izembek NWR Wildlife - Registration 09D
Caribou FC1202 Tetlin NWR Wildlife - Registration 12 - Remainder , 12
Caribou FC1205 Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 12
Caribou FC1302 BLM Glennallen Field Office lands / Denali NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 13
Caribou FC1309 BLM Glennallen Field Office lands Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 13A , 13B , 13C
Caribou FC1702 Togiak NWR Wildlife - Registration 17C , 17A
Deer FD0204 Tongass NF Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 2
Deer FD0403 Tongass NF Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 4
Deer FD0605 Chugach NF Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 06D , 06
Deer FD0606 Chugach NF Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 06D , 06
Elk FE0801 Kodiak NWR Wildlife - Registration 8
Goat FG0103 Tongass NF Wildlife - Registration 01A , 01B , 01B - Remainder
Goat FG0401 Tongass NF Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 4
Goat FG0504 Tongass NF Wildlife - Registration 05A , 05A - Remainder
Goat FG0507 Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs / Tongass NF Wildlife - Registration 05B
Goat FG0604 Chugach NF Wildlife - Registration 06D
Goat FG1101 Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 11
Moose FM0001 Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 11 , 12
Moose FM0004 Chugach NF / Kenai NWR Wildlife - Registration 15A , 15C , 07 - Remainder , 07 , 15A - Remainder , 15B
Moose FM0005 Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 13C , 11 , 13B , 13D , 13A
Moose FM0101 Tongass NF / Glacier Bay NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 01A
Moose FM0601 Chugach NF Wildlife - Registration 06C
Moose FM0603 Chugach NF Wildlife - Registration 06C
Moose FM0607 Chugach NF Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 06C , 06B
Moose FM0902 Lake Clark NP & Prs Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 09B
Moose FM0904 Alaska Peninsula NWR / Becharof NWR Wildlife - Registration 09C
Moose FM0908 Izembek NWR Wildlife - Registration 09D
Moose FM1106 Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 11 , 11 - Remainder
Moose FM1203 Tetlin NWR / Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 12
Moose FM1301 BLM Glennallen Field Office lands Wildlife - Registration 13
Moose FM1310 BLM Glennallen Field Office lands Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 13C , 13B , 13A
Moose FM1505 Kenai NWR Wildlife - Registration 15A , 15A - Remainder , 15 , 15B , 15C
Moose FM1506 Kenai NWR Wildlife - Registration 15C , 15B
Moose FM1601 Denali NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 16B
Moose FM1901 Yukon Delta NWR Wildlife - Registration 19A - Remainder , 19A
Moose FM2002 BLM Northern Field Office lands Wildlife - Registration 20F
Moose FM2101 Koyukuk NWR / Nowitna NWR Wildlife - Registration 21B
Moose FM2104 Innoko NWR Wildlife - Registration 21E
Moose FM2201 BLM Anchorage Field Office lands Wildlife - Registration 22A
Moose FM2204 BLM Anchorage Field Office lands / Bering Land Bridge N Prs Wildlife - Registration 22D
Moose FM2402 Kanuti NWR / BLM Central Yukon Field Office lands Wildlife - Registration 24B
Moose FM2403 Gates of the Arctic NP & Prs / Kanuti NWR Wildlife - Registration 24B , 24B - Remainder
Moose FM2405 Kanuti NWR / Gates of the Arctic NP & Prs / BLM Northern Field Office lands Wildlife - Registration 24 , 24A
Moose FM2505 Yukon Flats NWR Wildlife - Registration 25D
Moose FM2606 Arctic NWR Wildlife - Registration 26B - Remainder , 26B , 26C
Musk Ox FX2203 Bering Land Bridge N Prs / BLM Anchorage Field Office lands Wildlife - Registration 22B
Musk Ox FX2205 BLM Anchorage Field Office lands / Bering Land Bridge N Prs Wildlife - Registration 22D
Musk Ox FX2206 Bering Land Bridge N Prs Wildlife - Registration 22D
Musk Ox FX2208 Bering Land Bridge N Prs / BLM Anchorage Field Office lands Wildlife - Registration 22D - Remainder , 22D
Musk Ox FX2209 Bering Land Bridge N Prs Wildlife - Cultural and Educational 22E
Musk Ox FX2210 Bering Land Bridge N Prs Wildlife - Registration 22E
Musk Ox FX2302 Bering Land Bridge N Prs / BLM Northern Field Office lands Wildlife - Registration 23
Musk Ox FX2303 Cape Krusenstern N Mon Wildlife - Registration 23
Musk Ox FX2604 Arctic NWR Wildlife - Registration 26C
Sheep FS0901 Lake Clark NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 09B
Sheep FS0903 Lake Clark NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 09B - Remainder , 09B
Sheep FS1103 Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 11
Sheep FS1104 Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 11
Sheep FS1201 Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 12
Sheep FS1204 Wrangell-Saint Elias NP & Prs Wildlife - Registration 12
Sheep FS2301 BLM Arctic Field Office lands / Noatak N Prs Wildlife - Registration 23
Sheep FS2404 Gates of the Arctic NP & Prs / Kanuti NWR Wildlife - Registration 24 , 24A
Sheep FS2502 Arctic NWR Wildlife - Registration 25A
Sheep FS2503 Arctic NWR Wildlife - Registration 25A - Remainder , 25A
Sheep FS2602 BLM Central Yukon Field Office lands Wildlife - Registration 26B
Sheep FS2603 Arctic NWR Wildlife - Registration 26C