Staff Directory



Mobile Device View


Assistant Regional Director
Gene Peltola
786-3472
Deputy Assistant Regional Director
Chuck Ardizzone
786-3871
Native Liaison
Vacant  
Policy Coordinator
David Jenkins
786-3688
State Subsistence Liaison
George Pappas
786-3822
Secretary Pam Raygor
786-3484
     
Regulatory Affairs
   
Supervisor/Regulations Specialist
Theo Matuskowitz
786-3867
Subsistence Outreach Coordinator
Deborah Coble
786-3880
Permit Specialist
Derek Hildreth
786-3877
Administrative Record Specialist
Vacant  
Administrative Assistant
Vacant  
     
Wildlife Division
   
Supervisor Paul (Chris) McKee
786-3572
Wildlife Biologist
Vacant  
Wildlife Biologist
Vacant
 
Wildlife Biologist
Tom Evans
786-3814
Wildlife Biologist
Tom Jennings
786-3364
     
Anthropology Division
   
Supervisor Vacant  
Social Scientist
Jeff Brooks
786-3839
Anthropologist Pippa Kenner
786-3883
Anthropologist Vacant  
Anthropologist/Partners Palma Ingles
786-3870
     
Fisheries Division
   
Supervisor Vacant  
Fisheries Biologist
Karen Hyer
786-3689
Fisheries Biologist
Trent Liebich
786-3696
Fisheries Biologist
Don Rivard
786-3882
Fisheries Biologist
Vacant  
Student Trainee
Vacant  
     
Council Coordination Division
   
Supervisor/RAC Specialist
Carl Johnson
786-3676
Council Coordinator
Melinda Burke
786-3885
Council Coordinator Donald Mike
786-3629
Council Coordinator
Alex Nick
543-1037
Council Coordinator
Eva Patton
786-3358
Administrative Assistant
Glenn Westdahl
786-3952
     
Information Resources and Administrative Division
   
Supervisor Tom Kron
786-3604
Information Technology Specialist
Rodger Dean
786-3325
Administrative Specialist
Karie Crow
786-3387
Grants Management Specialist
Kathy Orzechowski
786-3645
Budget Analyst
Durand Tyler
786-3886
Purchasing Agent
Vacant  

Mobile Device View

Office of Subsistence Management
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

1011 E. Tudor Road, Mail Stop 121
Anchorage, Alaska 99503

Phone (907) 786-3888 or (800) 478-1456
Fax (907) 786-3898


Subsistence@fws.gov