Subscribe

Email Updates
Sign up to stay informed about the latest happenings at Interior.

Subscribe

Sign up to stay informed about the latest happenings at Interior.
Email Updates
Sign up to stay informed about the latest happenings at Interior.
twitter facebook youtube tumblr instagram Google+ flickr
Resources for:

Share

Staff Directory




Office of Subsistence Management
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
1011 E. Tudor Road, Mail Stop 121
Anchorage, Alaska 99503

Phone (907) 786-3888
Fax (907) 786-3898

Subsistence@fws.gov

Mobile Device View

Assistant Regional Director

Gene Peltola

786-3472

Deputy Assistant Regional Director

Vacant

786-3678

Native Liaison

Jack Lorrigan

786-3953

Policy Coordinator

David Jenkins

786-3688

Acting Subsistence Outreach Coordinator

Vacant

786-3880

Administrative Support Assistant

Pam Raygor

786-3484

 

 

 

Regulatory Affairs

 

 

Supervisor

 Theo Matuskowitz

786-3867

Permit Specialist

Derek Hildreth

786-3877

Administrative Record Coordinator

Vacant

 

 

Wildlife Division

 

Supervisor

Chuck Ardizzone

786-3871

Wildlife Biologist

Trevor Fox

786-3400

Wildlife Biologist

Chris (Paul) McKee

786-3572

Wildlife Biologist

Tom Evans

786-3814

 

Anthropology Division

 

 

Supervisor

Vacant

 

Social Scientist

Jeff Brooks

786-3839

Anthropologist

Pippa Kenner

786-3883

Anthropologist

Vacant

 

 

Fisheries Division

 

Acting Supervisor

Vacant

786-3688

State Subsistence Liaison

George Pappas

786-3822

Fisheries Biologist

Karen Hyer

786-3689

Fisheries Biologist

Trent Liebich

786-3696

Fisheries Biologist

Donald Rivard

786-3882

Fisheries Biologist

Vacant

 

Anthropologist / Partners Coordinator

Palma Ingles

786-3870

Information Technology Specialist

Rodger Dean

786-3325

Pathways Fisheries Biologist

Kay Larson-Blair

786-3663

 

 

 

Council Coordination Division

Supervisor

Carl Johnson

786-3676

Council Coordinator

Melinda Hernandez Burke

786-3885

Council Coordinator

Donald Mike

786-3629

Council Coordinator

Alex Nick

543-1037

Council Coordinator

Eva Patton

786-3358

 

 

 

Information Resources and Administration Division

 

Supervisor

Tom Kron

786-3604

Information Technology Specialist

Vacant

 

Biologist (GIS)

Tom Jennings

786-3364

Administrative Specialist

Karie Crow

786-3387

Program Specialist

Kathy Orzechowski

786-3645

Budget Analyst

Durand Tyler

786-3886

Administrative Support Assistant

Glenn Westdahl

786-3952

Purchasing Agent

Vacant