U.S. DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT
EEO COUNSELORS

By State

Alaska

Name Telephone Address
Belinda Connrod
  Alaska State Office
222 State Office Anchorage, AK 99513
Greg Balen
907-271-3692 Alaska State Office
222 State Office
Anchorage, AK 99513
Kelly Egger
907-356-5787 Alaska Fire Service
P.O. Box 35005
Fairbanks, AK 99703
Dominica Van Koten
907-822-3217 Glennallen Field Office
P.O. Box 147
Glennallen, AK 9958

Top of Page



Arizona

Name Telephone Address
Lillian Robinson
602-417-9218 Arizona State Office
One N Central Ave.
Phoenix, AZ 85004

Top of Page



California

Name Telephone Address
Deena Wilson
916-978-4492 California State Office
2800 Cottage Way
Sacramento, CA 95825
Kristen Allison
909-382-2112 Palm Springs FO
1201 Bird Center Drive
Palm Springs, CA 92262
Viola Hunting
916-978-4440 California State Office
2800 Cottage Way
Sacramento, CA 95825-0451
Frank Volasgis
760-252-6016 Barstow Field Office
2601 Barstow Road
Barstow, CA 92311
Valerie Parker
707-468-4009 Ukiah Field Office
2550 N State Street
Ukiah, CA 95482-3023
Cynthia Ice Bone
916-978-4493 California State Office
2800 Cottage Way
Sacramento, CA 95825
Joy Gipson-Taylo
916-978-4489 California State Office
2800 Cottage Way
Sacramento, CA 95825

Top of Page



Colorado

Name Telephone Address
Kurt Barton
970-878-3812 73544 Highway 64
Meeker, CO 81641
Mike Cassell
719-589-4875 3170 E. Main Street
Canton City, CO 81215
David Lehmann
970-244-3021 2815 H. Road
Grand Junction, CO 81506
Leah Quesenberry
719-269-8547 3170 E. Main Street
Cannon City, CO 81212
Katherine Iavicoli
303-239-3961 2850 Youngfield Street
Lakewood, CO 80215

Top of Page



Eastern States

Name Telephone
Address
Kurt  Wadzinski
414-297-4408 626 East Wisconsin Avenue
Suite 200
Milwaukee, WI 53202-4617

Top of Page


Idaho

Name Telephone Address
George Farrow
208-384-3353 Boise District Office
3948 Development Ave
Boise, ID 83705
Katrina Telleria
208-384-3377  Boise District Office
3948 Development Avenue
Boise, ID  83705
 Vicky Cox  208-384-3352  Boise District Office
3948 Development Avenue
Boise, ID  83705
 Michaela Moen  208-524-7516  Idaho Falls District Office
1405 Hollipark Drive
Idaho Falls, ID 83401
 Sandy Cameron  208-732-7210  Shoshone Field Office
400 West F. Street
Shoshone, ID 83352
 Stephanie Snook  208-756-6416  Coeur d'Alene District Office
3815 Schreiber Way
Coeur d'Alene Idaho, 83815

Top of Page



Montana

 Name  Telephone  Address
 Kathy Bockness  406-233-2844  Miles City Field Office
111 Garryowen Road
Miles City, MT 59301-0940
 Lisa Engelman  406-896-5193  5001 Southgate Drive
P.O. Box 36800
Billings, MT 59102
 Zane Fulbright  406-538-1923 920 NE Main Street
P.O. Box 1160
Lewistown, MT 59457

Top of Page



National Interagency Fire Center

Name Telephone Address
 Laura Barclay  208-387-5711  Office of Fire & Aviation
3833 S. Development Avenue
Boise, ID 83705

Top of Page




National Operations Center

Name Telephone Address
 Cheryl Hodges  303-236-0697  Denver Federal Center Bldg. 50
P.O.Box 25047
Denver, CO 80225-0047

Top of Page



   
New Mexico

Name Telephone Address
 Hector Mendoza  505-438-7641  New Mexico State Office
1474 Rodeo Road
P.O. Box 27115
Santa Fe, NM  87502
Sandra Martinez 505-438-7687 New Mexico State Office
1474 Rodeo Road
P.O. Box 27115
Santa Fe, NM 87502
Top of Page



Nevada


Name Telephone Address
 Celeste Mimnaugh  775-623-1581  Winnemuca District Office
5100 East Winnemucca Blvd.
Winnemucca, NV 89445
 Janet Cheek  702-515-5159  Southern Nevada District Office
470 N. Torrey Pines Drive
Las Vegas, NV 89130
 Sara Ferreira  775-753-0245  Elko District Office
3900 E. Idaho St.
Elko, NV 89801
 Melanie Peterson  775-289-1829  Ely District Office
702 N. Industrial Way
HC33 Box 3350
Ely, NV 89301-9408
 Cris Stemler-Ross  775-861-6510  Nevada State Office
1340 Financial Blvd.
Reno, NV 89520-7147

Top of Page


Oregon

Name Telephone Address
 Janet Hutchison   541-416-6710  Princeville District Office
3050 NE Third
Princeville, OR 97754
 Susie Manezes  541-473-6249  Vale District Office
100 Oregon Street
Vale OR 97918
 Paul Rodriguez  541-751-0100  Coos Bay District
1300 Airport Lane
North Bend OR, 97459
 Shane Durant  541-885-4124  Lakeview/K. Falls District
2795 Anderson Ave., Bldg. 25
Klamath Falls, OR 97603

 Janice Johnson  503-808-6430  Oregon State Office
333 SW 1st Avenue
Portland, OR 97204
 Markie Warren  503-808-6549  Oregon State Office
333 SW 1st Avenue
Portland, OR 97204
 Ernesto Jaquez  503-808-6195  Oregon State Office
333 SW 1st Avenue
Portland, OR 97204

Top of Page




Utah

Name Telephone Address
 Erin Darboven    801-977-4328  BLM-Utah
Salt Lake Field Office
2370 South 2300 West
Salt Lake City, Utah 84119
 Karen Weiss  435-644-4360 BLM-Utah
Grand Staircase Escalante, NM
190 East Center St.
Kanab, UT 84741
 
 Francisco Lujuan  801-539-4007  BLM-Utah State Office
440 West 200 South
Suite 500
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Top of Page

Washington Office

Name Telephone Address
 Gina Edelen  202-254-3300  BLM-Mail Stop
7201120 20th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20036

Top of Page



Wyoming

Name Telephone Address
Patricia Karbs
 307-261-7612 Casper Field Office
2987 Prospector Drive
Casper, WY  82604
Colette Denniston  307-347-5181 Worland Field Office
101 South 23rd Street
Worland, WY 82401
April Groskopf  307-684-1150 Buffalo Field Office
1425 Fort Street
Buffalo, WY 82834
Sheri Morris  307-775-6050 Wyoming State Office
5353 Yellowstone Road
Cheyenne, WY 82009

Top of Page