Subscribe

Email Updates
Sign up to stay informed about the latest happenings at Interior.

Subscribe

Sign up to stay informed about the latest happenings at Interior.
Email Updates
Sign up to stay informed about the latest happenings at Interior.
U.S. Department of the Interior
twitter facebook youtube tumblr instagram Google+ flickr
Resources:


Share

Participant List



(Email Addresses Current as of 1/25/2006)


Albert, Dexter (Facilitator) Intrinsic Info, LLP
Anderson, Emma L. The Hopi Tribe, Department of Natural Resources
Anspach, Allen Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Western Region
Antonio, John E.

Department of the Interior, Fish and Wildlife Service, Southwest Region

Ategi, Patrick Department of Agriculture, Office of Native American Programs
Banks, Eric Department of Agriculture, Natural Resources Conservation Service
Batala, Art The Hopi Tribe
Blackburn, Mark R., LTC Department of the Army, Corps of Engineers, Los Angeles District
Blackwell, Edith (Speaker) Department of the Interior, Office of the Solicitor, Division of Indian Affairs
Braasth, Sara  
Bradley, Omar Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs
Brandau, Bill Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, Safford Field Office
Candelaria, Raul Jr. Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, Tribal Police
Chavez, Ilde Department of Agriculture, Natural Resources Conservation Service
Civich, William T. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, Gila District
Clarkson, Travis White Mountain Apache Tribe, Wildlife and Outdoor Recreation Division
Cowan, Mary Margaret (Speaker) Attorney at Law
Dale, Cynthia I. White Mountain Apache Tribe
Danks, Kayla Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Western Region
Davis, David K. Tonto Apache Tribe
Dayish, Frank Jr. (Speaker) Navajo Nation
de la Torre, Rebecca M. Southwest Strategy
DelaRosa, Nora Department of Agriculture, Natural Resources Conservation Service, Arizona State Office
Dominguez, Carlos T. Department of Homeland Security, US Border Patrol
Eagle, Ramona Y. Southern Ute Indian Tribe
Eav, Bov B. Department of Agriculture, Forest Service
Ellsworth, Donald Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, New Mexico State Office
Erwin, Carol Lynn

Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Phoenix Area Office

Firecloud, Dorothy

Department of Agriculture, Forest Service

Florence, Scott Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management
Flores, Annebella Carlon Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, New Mexico State Office
Forsgren, Harv (Speaker) Department of Agriculture, Forest Service, Southwest Region
Francisco, Jefford Tohono O'odham Nation
Francisco, Madeline Tohono O'odham Nation
Frost, Clement J. Southern Ute Tribe
Garrison, James (Speaker) Arizona State Historic Preservation Officer
Gavigan, Kim Department of the Army, Corps of Engineers
Gover, Kevin (Speaker) Arizona State University, College of Law
Green, Bill Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Lower Colorado Region
Gutierrez, David Department of Homeland Security, US Border Patrol
Hahn, Janice Department of Agriculture, Natural Resources Conservation Service
Hamilton, Charles M. US Marine Corps, Western Regional Environmental Coordination
Heathington, Carol Department of the Air Force, Luke Air Force Base
Hererra, Louisa R. Department of Agriculture, Forest Service
Hernandez, Veronica Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
Heuslein, Amy L. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Western Region
Honyaoma, Todd Sr. The Hopi Tribe
Honyumptewa, Clayton The Hopi Tribe, Office of Hopi Lands Administration
Hooke, Lanell Tonto Apache Tribe
Hoosava, Farrell Tonto Apache Tribe
Hudiburgh, Gary US Environmental Protection Agency, American Indian Environmental Office
Ives, Barton O. Department of the Army, Region 7
Jackson-Kelly, Loretta Hualapai Tribe
Joaquin, Joseph T. (Speaker) Tohono O'odham Nation, Natural Resources Department
Juan-Saunders, Vivian (Speaker) Tohono O'odham Nation
Juen, Jesse Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, New Mexico State Office
Karls, Daniel US Marine Corps, Marine Corps Air Station Yuma
Kenney, Christopher Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Native American Affairs Office
King, Niccole W. The Hopi Tribe, General Counsel's Office
King, Wayne Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, Kingman Field Office
Klein, Loren Department of Homeland Security, US Border Patrol
Koehne, Gloria Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Western Region
Kucate, Arden (Speaker) Pueblo of Zuni
Lewis, Rodney (Speaker) Attorney at Law
Lopez, Louise Tonto Apache Tribe
Lumley, Paul (Speaker) Department of Defense
Lumpmouth, Marchella Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Western Region
Lynn, Kathryn Department of the Interior, Office of Collaborative Action and Dispute Resolution
Madigan, Patrick Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, Tucson Field Office
Magallanes, Hector Department of the Army, White Sands Missile Range
Manheimer, Steve Department of Agriculture, National Agricultural Statistics Service
Marcus, Susan Department of the Interior, US Geological Survey
Martinez, Cecilia A. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Pima Agency
Mayer, James Department of the Army, Region 7, Army Environmental Center
McFarlin, Sheila Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management
McKay, David L. Department of Agriculture, Natural Resources Conservation Service
Mei, Anthony L. Department of the Army, Corps of Engineers, South Pacific Division
Melcher, Nick Arizona Water Science Center
Mikuni, Alan Department of the Interior, US Geological Survey, Western Region
Moore, Jacob Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
Moore, Lucy (Facilitator) Lucy Moore Associates
Muench, Simon Department of the Army, Southwest Regional Office
Muniz, Joe (Speaker) Jicarilla Apache Nation
Myore, Lynn Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
Napalitano, Annette Hohokam RC&D Area, Inc.
Navanick, Mary The Hopi Tribe
Nullines, Alan Department of Agriculture, Farm Service Agency
Otero, Linda Fort Mohave Indian Tribe
Padilla, Dixie Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
Padovani, Elaine Department of the Interior, US Geological Survey
Pavatea, Priscilla The Hopi Tribe, Office of Range Management
Pearce, Ronald L. US Marine Corps, Marine Corps Air Station Yuma
Pedrick, Kathy (Symposium Coordinator) Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management
Pernick, Andy (Photographer) Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Lower Colorado Region
Pfeifer, Edwin L. Department of the Interior, US Geological Survey, Southwest Geographic Science Team
Pino, Manuel Scottsdale Community College, American Indian Studies
Pinto, Sharon A.

Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Navajo Regional Office

Porter, Amelia Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Lower Colorado Region
Raml, Teresa A. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, Phoenix District
Rey, Mark A. (Speaker) Department of Agriculture
Reyes, Amalia Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
Richard, A.L. Department of Agriculture, Forest Service
Riding In, James Pawnee Nation
Saint, Deborah A. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Lower Colorado Region
Saunders, Ramona V. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Lower Colorado Region
Scarlett, P. Lynn (Speaker) Department of the Interior, Office of the Secretary
Schopp, Jana T. Hualapai Tribe
Schroedel, Joseph, BG Department of the Army, Corps of Engineers, South Pacific Division
Shirley, Mary Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of Native American Programs
Shirley, Perry Navajo Nation
Simes, Jack Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Yuma Area Office
Smith, Ivan Tonto Apache Tribe
Spangle, Steve

Department of the Interior, Fish and Wildlife Service, Phoenix Office

Stenger, Dennis R. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management
Taylor, Arnold Sr. The Hopi Tribe
Taylor, Michael Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, Arizona State Office
Titla, Millie

Department of Agriculture, Natural Resources Conservation Service

Tohe, Robert Sierra Club, Environmental Justice Program
Trujillo, Arvin (Speaker) Navajo Nation, Natural Resources Department
Updike, Randall G. Department of the Interior, US Geological Survey, Federal Center
Valverde, Art Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Upper Colorado Region
Van Ness, James (Speaker) Department of Defense, General Counsel's Office (Environment & Installations)
Velarde, Geraldine Department of Agriculture, Forest Service
Waco, Louira J. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Salt River Agency
Ward, A. Wesley (Moderator)

Department of the Interior, US Geological Survey

Watahomigie, Dan Havasupai Tribe
Whitney, Janice US Environmental Protection Agency, Region 2
Winslow, Bonnie Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, Gila District