Fort Hall Agency - WAU Names



Is OST holding money for you?

OST is seeking current addresses for Individual Indian Money (IIM) account holders. All WhereabouFort Hall BIA Buildingts Unknown (WAU) accounts have either interests in lands and/or funds to be disbursed to rightful owners. Below is a list of NW Band of Shoshone Nation and Shoshone-Bannock Tribes IIM account holders serviced by the Fort Hall Agency that are listed as WAU.

If you are on this list or you know someone who is on this list, please contact us in one of the following ways:

  • Call the Fort Hall OST office at 208-238-2310, or toll free at 1-800-562-8631.
  • Visit the Fort Hall OST office located in the BIA building at the corner of Bannock and Agency Roads in Fort Hall, ID.
  • Write the Fort Hall OST office at the following address: OST Field Office, PO Box 220, Fort Hall, ID 83203.
  • Call the toll free OST Service Center in Albuquerque at 1-888-678-6836.


Those with internet access can search the OST complete list of all IIM accounts nationwide with bad addresses at http://www.ost.doi.gov/iim/index.html. Search all names here.

To go to the OST Fort Hall Field Office home page click here.

Fort Hall Agency WAU Names 

as of April 1, 2015

NW Band of Shoshone Nation WAU List:
Last Name, First
BRONCHO, MORGAN LYNETTE
FRANKLIN, CORY PRESTON
FRANKLIN, CURTIS RANDOLPH
HENDRICKS, VALENA M
HENDRICKS, VALENA M
MCGEE, CHARLIE I

Shoshone Bannock Tribes WAU List:
ALVAREZ, KENNETH
AMELINE, MARTHA ELIZABETH
AMES, RONALD JERRY
ANDERSON, CHENYL M
BACHE, JAMESON R
BEAR, LINDA
BEAR, NADA A
BELL, KEVIN ELAINE
BERMUDES JR, GABRIEL A
BIGDAY, JEINENE
BLACK, WILLIAM C
BOX, JOHN JAMISON
BRONCHO, LAMAR R
BRONCHO, ROSEMOND ESTELLE
BRUNETTE, LAEL B
CARRIER, DUANE A
CARRIER HORMAN, GINGER R
CERINO, INA G
COBY, GINA BETH
COSSEL, TERRI
DALTON, KELSEY M
DELAFUENTE, FLORENTINO
DENNISTON, CHARLOTTE B
DIAZ, ANGELA RAE
DIAZ, DAXX
DICK, SHIRLEY ANN
DIXEY, ALAN I
DRAKE BATEMAN, GEORGIA R
EDMO, DAMON R
EVENING, LISA I
EVENING JR, CORY D
FARMER, AUDREY
FLECK, IRA HERBERT
GEISSLER JR, MARTIN E
GEORGE, BABY BOY I
GEORGE, DENISE S
GEORGE, REGINA
GEORGE, REGINA
GRANGE, JOHN F
GRANGE, JOHN F
HALFORD, CLAYTON S
HANSEN, SHARON I
HARRIS, GLENDA (ROE)
HATHAWAY, LARRY B
HEWITT, CATHERINE A
HILL, WILSON J
HORMAN, GINGER R
JACKSON, BRANDON J
JOHNSON, CELESTE L
JONES, KIMBERLY L
JORGENSON, THAMER
KAIYOU, LEVI B
KUTCH, CARL D
LAVATTA-MATSAW, RAYLEEN
LECLAIR, THERESA
LEVERING, ETTA MARGARET
LEWIS, ANNIE L LAVATTA
LUIS III, CONSTANCIO
MANGELSON, ANNA BYRNE
MATSAW, VINCENT
MCCONNELL, TALON L
MILLER, JENEEN V
MILLER, STANLEY J
MOSS, RAMONA
PEBEAHSY, JOSEPH
PERRY, PAULINE SUSANNE
PHELPS, MARLENE D
PIPER, BENJAMIN
PONGAH, THURMAN
PREACHER, LUKE A
PUTNAM, STACEY N
REYES, GUADALUPE RODRIGUEZ
SANDERS, KELLY RENEE
SCHROEDER, CAROLYN CUTLER
SHAY, DEON Q
SHAY, DEON Q
SILER, PAUL J
SIREECH, JARED C
SIREECH, LEONIE L
SITTRE, SHAWNA RAE
SLOSS, ROSS E
SMART, DALLAS C
SMITH, NEAVIKA
SONNIP, ELECILE LEE
SORRELL, ELIZABETH GINA
STONE, DOUGLAS L
STONE, ROBERT
SWENSEN, SUSANNA
TAPTUKA, GEORGE PAUL
TESHEEP, EDWIN E
TESHEEP, EDWIN E
TETON, MARY
TRUCHOT, JULIE M
WEISER, VASHNI DEANN
WETCHIE, VICKIE A
WETCHIE, VICKIE A
WHITWORTH, SHAD C
WILDCAT JR, FARREL
WOLFLEY, JEANETTE
YABENEY, JAMESON A
YABENEY, NATHANIEL N
YOUNG, BRIGETTE MAE