Fort Hall Agency - WAU Names



Is OST holding money for you?

OST is seeking current addresses for Individual Indian Money (IIM) account holders. All WhereabouFort Hall BIA Buildingts Unknown (WAU) accounts have either interests in lands and/or funds to be disbursed to rightful owners. Below is a list of NW Band of Shoshone Nation and Shoshone-Bannock Tribes IIM account holders serviced by the Fort Hall Agency that are listed as WAU.

If you are on this list or you know someone who is on this list, please contact us in one of the following ways:

  • Call the Fort Hall OST office at 208-238-2310, or toll free at 1-800-562-8631.
  • Visit the Fort Hall OST office located in the BIA building at the corner of Bannock and Agency Roads in Fort Hall, ID.
  • Write the Fort Hall OST office at the following address: OST Field Office, PO Box 220, Fort Hall, ID 83203.
  • Call the toll free OST Service Center in Albuquerque at 1-888-678-6836.


Those with internet access can search the OST complete list of all IIM accounts nationwide with bad addresses at http://www.ost.doi.gov/iim/index.html. Search all names here.

To go to the OST Fort Hall Field Office home page click here.

Fort Hall Agency WAU Names 

as of April 1, 2014

NW Band of Shoshone Nation WAU List:
Last Name, First
MCGEE, CHARLIE I
PUBIGEE, STANLEY D
PUBIGEE, STANLEY D
VALDEZ, GLORIA P

Shoshone Bannock Tribes WAU List:
Last Name, First
AMES, RONALD JERRY
ANDERSON, CHENYL M
BACHE, JAMESON R
BATT, ENRICO M
BEAR, LINDA
BELL, KEVIN ELAINE
BLACK, WILLIAM C
BOX, JOHN JAMISON
BURNS, RACHEL
CARRIER, DUANE A
CARRIER, DUANE A
CARRIER HORMAN, GINGER R
CERINO, SONNY S
CHEMEDA, JACOB G
DENNISTON, CHARLOTTE B
DEVINNEY, ANDREA LYNN I
DIAZ, SHIRLEY
DICK, SHIRLEY ANN
DIXEY, ALAN I
DIXEY JR, IVAN
DRAKE BATEMAN, GEORGIA R
EDMO, DAMON R
EDMO, DEL LEE
ELDRIDGE, KILYNN ROSE
ESTRADA, ELENA ANNETTE
EVENING, CORY DELMER
FLECK, IRA HERBERT
GAINES, MARK L
GALLOWAY, EARL R
GALLOWAY, TONYA MARIE
GEISSLER JR, MARTIN E
GEORGE, BABY BOY I
GEORGE, DENISE S
GEORGE, LLOYD B
GEORGE, REGINA
GEORGE, REGINA
HALFORD, CLAYTON S
HANSEN, SHARON I
HARRIS, GLENDA (ROE)
HOLLIDAY, KURT J
HORMAN, GINGER R
JORGENSON, THAMER
LAVATTA, WILLIAM A
LEVERING, ETTA MARGARET
LEWIS, ANNIE L LAVATTA
LUIS, MANUEL A
LUIS III, CONSTANCIO
MANGELSON, ANNA BYRNE
MARTIN, WENDY M
MATSAW, MELINDA
MEEKS, EARLINGTON V
MILLER, JENEEN V
MILLER, STANLEY J
MOSS, RAMONA
NEAMAN, LOGAN N
PERRY, PAULINE SUSANNE
PHELPS, MARLENE D
PIPER, BENJAMIN
POLAND, DELORES GASPER
PONGAH, THURMAN
PORTER, LONDON CHAUNTELL
PUTNAM, ORSON R
PUTNAM, STACEY N
SANDERS, KELLY RENEE
SCHROEDER, CAROLYN CUTLER
SHAY, DEON Q
SHAY, DEON Q
SILER, PAUL J
SIREECH, LEONIE L
SLOSS, ROSS E
SMART, DALLAS C
SMITH, CURTIS E
SMITH, NEAVIKA
SONNIP, ELECILE LEE
SORRELL, MICHAEL DEAN
STONE, DOUGLAS L
STONE, ROBERT
SWENSEN, SUSANNA
TAPTUKA, GEORGE PAUL
TETON, ANDREW LESLIE
TETON, MARY
WADSWORTH, KAY LEE
WADSWORTH, SETH
WATERHOUSE, RYAN S
WATERHOUSE, VANDALIA
WEISER, JEFFERY
WILDCAT JR, FARREL
WILSON, BETTY J Y
WOONSOOK, NECHA ELEANORA
YABENEY, JAMESON A
YOKOYAMA, CHERYL