Subscribe

Email Updates
Sign up to stay informed about the latest happenings at Interior.

Subscribe

Sign up to stay informed about the latest happenings at Interior.
Email Updates
Sign up to stay informed about the latest happenings at Interior.
twitter facebook youtube tumblr instagram Google+ flickr
Resources for:


Share

Fort Hall Agency - WAU Names




Is OST holding money for you?

OST is seeking current addresses for Individual Indian Money (IIM) account holders. All WhereabouFort Hall BIA Buildingts Unknown (WAU) accounts have either interests in lands and/or funds to be disbursed to rightful owners. Below is a list of NW Band of Shoshone Nation and Shoshone-Bannock Tribes IIM account holders serviced by the Fort Hall Agency that are listed as WAU.

If you are on this list or you know someone who is on this list, please contact us in one of the following ways:

  • Call the Fort Hall OST office at 208-238-2310, or toll free at 1-800-562-8631.
  • Visit the Fort Hall OST office located in the BIA building at the corner of Bannock and Agency Roads in Fort Hall, ID.
  • Write the Fort Hall OST office at the following address: OST Field Office, PO Box 220, Fort Hall, ID 83203.
  • Call the toll free OST Service Center in Albuquerque at 1-888-678-6836.


Those with internet access can search the OST complete list of all IIM accounts nationwide with bad addresses at http://www.ost.doi.gov/iim/index.html. Search all names here.

To go to the OST Fort Hall Field Office home page click here.

Fort Hall Agency WAU Names 

as of September 3, 2014

NW Band of Shoshone Nation WAU List:
Last Name, First
MCGEE, CHARLIE I
MESA, SHIRLEY A

Shoshone Bannock Tribes WAU List:
Last Name, First
ALVAREZ, KENNETH
AMELINE, MARTHA ELIZABETH
AMES, RONALD JERRY
ANDERSON, CHENYL M
BACHE, JAMESON R
BEAR, LINDA
BEASLEY JR, WILLIAM N
BELL, KEVIN ELAINE
BLACK, WILLIAM C
BOX, JOHN JAMISON
BRELAN, MELVIN LEE
BRONCHO, ROSEMOND ESTELLE
CARRIER, DUANE A
CARRIER, DUANE A
CARRIER HORMAN, GINGER R
CERINO, INA G
CHEMEDA, JACOB G
COSSEL, TERRI
DELAFUENTE, FLORENTINO
DELUNA, JAKE L
DENNISTON, CHARLOTTE B
DEVINNEY, ANDREA LYNN I
DIAZ, SHIRLEY
DICK, SHIRLEY ANN
DIXEY, ALAN I
DRAKE BATEMAN, GEORGIA R
EDMO, DAMON R
EVENING, CORY DELMER
FLECK, IRA HERBERT
GEISSLER JR, MARTIN E
GEORGE, BABY BOY I
GEORGE, DENISE S
GEORGE, REGINA
GEORGE, REGINA
HALFORD, CLAYTON S
HANSEN, SHARON I
HARRIS, GLENDA (ROE)
HENDRICKS, ROBIN M
HERNANDEZ, GREGORY P
HORMAN, GINGER R
JOHNSON, BARBARA D
JOHNSON, SARAH I
JORGENSON, THAMER
LAVATTA, WILLIAM A
LECLAIR, THERESA
LEVERING, ETTA MARGARET
LEWIS, ANNIE L LAVATTA
LEWIS JR, AARON V
LUIS III, CONSTANCIO
MANGELSON, ANNA BYRNE
MARTIN, WENDY M
MATSAW, MELINDA
MATSAW JR, EDWIN
MATSAW JR, EDWIN
MCBRIDE, RAMONE OSBORNE
MILLER, JENEEN V
MILLER, STANLEY J
MOSS, RAMONA
NEAMAN, LOGAN N
OSBORNE, MARIAN ROSE
PAPSE, TANA L
PERRY, PAULINE SUSANNE
PHELPS, MARLENE D
PIPER, BENJAMIN
POLAND, DELORES GASPER
PONGAH, THURMAN
PORTER, LONDON CHAUNTELL
RAMON, CIDEAHZAH
REYES, GUADALUPE RODRIGUEZ
ROOT, OTIS W
SANDERS, KELLY RENEE
SCHROEDER, CAROLYN CUTLER
SHAY, DEON Q
SHAY, DEON Q
SHEPPARD, LAVERNE
SILER, PAUL J
SLOSS, ROSS E
SMART, DALLAS C
SMITH, NEAVIKA
SONNIP, ELECILE LEE
STONE, DOUGLAS L
STONE, ROBERT
SURDAM, MARGARET
SWENSEN, SUSANNA
TAPTUKA, GEORGE PAUL
TETON, MARY
TINDORE, ESTELLE R
TISSIDIMIT, MARDEL
WADSWORTH, KAY LEE
WADSWORTH, SETH
WEISER, JEFFERY
WEISER, JOSHUA B
WELLINGTON, LILLI A
WHITWORTH, RAMONA A
WHITWORTH, SHAD C
WILDCAT JR, FARREL
WILSON, BETTY J Y
WOONSOOK, NECHA ELEANORA
YABENEY, JAMESON A
YOUNG, BRIGETTE MAE


 

 




















































































 



Last Updated: 09/03/2014