Home|Sitemap|Feedback|Accessibility

1995 -2005 Awards

 

1995

  • Brent Giezentanner
    U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • Caryn Smith
    Minerals Management Service
  • Division of Minerals and Materials Science
    U.S. Bureau of Mines

1996

  • J. Shannon Swann
    National Park Service
  • Robert D. Pacific
    U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • Okefenokee N.W.R
    U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

1997

  • Dave Brouillette
    National Park Service
  • Aimee Vincente
    National Park Service
  • Ken Morin
    Bureau of Land Management
  • Wendy Berhman
    National Park Service
  • The Green Gang
    Bureau of Land Management
  • G.W. Memorial Parkway Maintenance Division
    National Park Service
  • Lever Brothers Company
    Old Faithful-Yellowstone National Park

1998

  • Roy Murphy
    Bureau of Indian Affairs
  • PRIZIM, Inc.
    National Park Service
  • Hazardous Material Investigation Team
    National Park Service
  • Remote Sensing Support Group
    Bureau of Land Management
  • Clean Streams Initiative Team
    Office of Surface Mining

1999

  • Susan Hunt
    U.S. Geological Survey
  • Trent Duncan
    Bureau of Land Management
  • Albert Kagler
    National Park Service
  • The Maintenance Division
    Ft. Vancouver National Historic Site
    National Park Service

2000

  • Lee Fulton
    U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • Dr. David Haukos
    U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • Mr. Pat Kaye
    National Park Service
  • Peter Vonich
    Bureau of Reclamation
  • Green Energy Parks Implementation Team
    National Park Service
  • Machine Shop of the Yosemite National Park
    National Park Service
  • Multi-Agency Training Team
    Bureau of Indian Affairs
  • National Business Center, Division of Facilities Management
    Office of the Secretary
  • Native Grass Team
    Bureau of Land Management
  • Oregon State Office
    U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
  • ARAMARK Sports and Entertainment, Inc.
    Contractor to the National Park Service
  • Dynamac Corporation
    Contractor to Bureau of Land Management

2001 Environmental Achievement Awards

2002 Environmental Achievement Awards

2003 Environmental Achievement Awards

2004 Environmental Achievement Awards

2005 Environmental Achievement Awards

 


U.S. Department of the Interior

Greening of the Interior

catherine_cesnik@ios.doi.gov